Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for MastiOnline.in

 

Last Updated: [07.02.2024]

 

  1. Introduction

 

Welcome to MastiOnline.in ("we," "us," or "our"). This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal information in compliance with the Information Technology Act, 2000.

 

  1. Information We Collect

 

2.1 UserProvided Information:

When you register on MastiOnline.in, we may collect the following personal information:

 

 Name

 Email address

 Date of birth

 Contact details

 Payment details for purchases

 

2.2 Video Content:

As a videosharing platform, users can upload videos. This content may include personal information or identifiable details. Users have the option to set privacy preferences for each uploaded video.

 

2.3 Automatically Collected Information:

We may automatically collect nonpersonal information, such as:

 

 Device information

 IP addresses

 Usage patterns

 Cookies and similar technologies

 

This information helps enhance user experience and improve our services.

 

  1. Use of Information

 

3.1 Providing Services:

We use collected information to:

 

 Facilitate user interactions

 Process transactions

 Provide and enhance our videosharing platform

 

3.2 Communication:

We may use contact information to send:

 

 Accountrelated notifications

 Updates about new features

 Newsletters and promotional materials

 

Users can optout of nonessential communications.

 

  1. Data Sharing

 

4.1 ThirdParty Service Providers:

We may share information with thirdparty service providers for:

 

 Payment processing

 Analytics

 Technical support

 

These providers are obligated to protect your information.

 

4.2 Legal Compliance:

We may disclose information as required by law or in response to legal processes.

 

  1. UserControlled Privacy Settings

 

Users have control over privacy settings for uploaded videos:

 

 Public: Visible to all users

 Private: Restricted access

 Unlisted: Accessible via direct link

 

  1. Security Measures

 

We implement security measures, including encryption and access controls, to protect information from unauthorized access, disclosure, or alteration.

 

  1. User Rights

 

Users have the right to:

 

 Access personal information

 Correct inaccuracies

 Delete data upon request

 

Contact us at support@mastionline.in for any requests.

 

  1. Changes to Privacy Policy

 

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy. Changes become effective upon posting the updated policy on MastiOnline.in.

 

  1. Governing Law

 

This Privacy Policy is governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India.

 

  1. Contact Information

 

For questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, contact us at support@mastionline.in.